Skip to main content

ECONet Daily Summary Tool

ECONet Daily Summary Tool

This tool will show statistics for temperature, precipitation, wind, and soil values for all ECONet stations based on a selected date. Select a date below to receive network specifics. For more data, visit the State Climate Office of North Carolina Cardinal Data Retrieval System.

    

Daily Summary for Oct 14, 2026

AUROPamlico Aquaculture Field LabAurora75.5688.3466.5621.78
BAHAButner Beef Cattle LaboratoryBahama73.0490.8658.2832.58
BEARBearwallow MountainGerton66.5675.3861.5213.86
BHICBald Head Island ClubBald Head Island76.4682.9471.0611.88
BUCKBuckland ElementaryGates73.0489.9663.1426.82
BURNBurnsville TowerBurnsville66.2083.8451.0832.76
CASTHorticultural Crops Res StnCastle Hayne73.9487.8062.2425.56
CHAPHorace Williams AirportChapel Hill74.6691.0461.7029.34
CLA2DAQ Clayton ProfilerClayton75.5689.4261.3428.08
CLAYCentral Crops Research StationClayton75.2090.3263.1427.18
CLINHorticultural Crops Research StnClinton73.2288.3459.1829.16
DURHNorth Durham Water Reclamation FacilityDurham73.4092.1259.3632.76
FLETMtn Horticultural Crops Res StnMills River64.9486.0050.0036
FRYIFrying Pan MountainBoyd63.3277.9056.8421.06
GOLDCherry Research StationGoldsboro73.7690.8659.0031.86
GRGLGreen River Game Land StationFlat Rock66.3885.4654.1431.32
HAMLHamlet TowerHamlet72.3290.6856.6634.02
JACKSandhills Research StationJackson Springs74.4888.1662.2425.92
JEFFMt. Jefferson TowerWest Jefferson65.4874.1259.3614.76
JRSPJockey's Ridge State ParkNags Head76.4689.2469.0820.16
KINSCunningham Research StationKinston74.4889.9662.7827.18
LAKELake Wheeler Rd Field LabRaleigh74.8489.9663.3226.64
LAURUpper Mountain Research StnLaurel Springs66.7479.7055.0424.66
LEWSPeanut Belt Research StationLewiston75.0291.9462.6029.34
LILENC Electric Cooperative Anson Peaking PlantLilesville74.4889.7860.0829.7
MITCMount Mitchell State ParkBurnsville60.2670.5251.9818.54
MORGNorth Carolina School of Science and MathMorganton68.7289.6051.9837.62
NCATNC A&T SU Research FarmGreensboro73.5889.2459.1830.06
NEWLNorth Stanly Middle SchoolNew London70.3491.2255.2236
OXFOOxford Tobacco Research StnOxford74.4889.7861.3428.44
PLYMTidewater Research StationPlymouth74.6689.4263.3226.1
REEDReedy Creek Field LaboratoryRaleigh76.1090.3264.2226.1
REIDUpper Piedmont Research StnReidsville76.2888.3465.4822.86
ROCKUpper Coastal Plain Res StnRocky Mount73.9490.8660.6230.24
SALIPiedmont Research StationSalisbury70.7090.6855.5835.1
SASSSassafras MountainPickens68.3677.9059.5418.36
SILRSiler City AirportSiler City69.9888.5255.2233.3
SPINSpindale TowerSpindale72.3287.8060.9826.82
SPRUSpruce Pine TowerSpruce Pine67.2882.9458.1024.84
TAYLTaylorsville TowerTaylorsville69.8087.2655.4031.86
UNCAUNC Asheville Weather TowerAsheville67.6485.8252.8832.94
WAYNMountain Research StationWaynesville60.6284.0245.1438.88
WHITBorder Belt Tobacco Res StnWhiteville71.7889.2457.9231.32
WILDWilliamsdale Field LabWallace72.5089.0658.4630.6
WILLHighway Patrol Comm StationWilliamston75.3890.8665.3025.56
WINEWayah Bald MountainFranklin62.4275.0254.8620.16

Daily Summary for Oct 14, 2026

AUROPamlico Aquaculture Field LabAurora0.0097.8048.70
BAHAButner Beef Cattle LaboratoryBahama0.00100.0037.70
BEARBearwallow MountainGerton0.0081.1037.00
BHICBald Head Island ClubBald Head Island0.0098.5064.20
BUCKBuckland ElementaryGates0.0099.7039.50
BURNBurnsville TowerBurnsville0.00100.0040.60
CASTHorticultural Crops Res StnCastle Hayne0.00100.0039.60
CHAPHorace Williams AirportChapel Hill0.0093.7032.90
CLA2DAQ Clayton ProfilerClayton0.00100.0038.30
CLAYCentral Crops Research StationClayton0.0090.2032.00
CLINHorticultural Crops Research StnClinton0.00100.0042.90
DURHNorth Durham Water Reclamation FacilityDurham0.00100.0032.70
FLETMtn Horticultural Crops Res StnMills River0.00100.0034.60
FRYIFrying Pan MountainBoyd0.0091.0036.90
GOLDCherry Research StationGoldsboro0.00100.0039.80
GRGLGreen River Game Land StationFlat Rock0.01100.0047.00
HAMLHamlet TowerHamlet0.00100.0042.10
JACKSandhills Research StationJackson Springs0.0088.6038.10
JEFFMt. Jefferson TowerWest Jefferson0.0085.4047.90
JRSPJockey's Ridge State ParkNags Head0.0098.0050.40
KINSCunningham Research StationKinston0.0199.8040.00
LAKELake Wheeler Rd Field LabRaleigh0.0088.3034.50
LAURUpper Mountain Research StnLaurel Springs0.00100.0053.40
LEWSPeanut Belt Research StationLewiston0.0094.2035.70
LILENC Electric Cooperative Anson Peaking PlantLilesville0.00100.0042.00
MITCMount Mitchell State ParkBurnsville0.0075.2028.40
MORGNorth Carolina School of Science and MathMorganton0.00100.0052.90
NCATNC A&T SU Research FarmGreensboro0.00100.0036.20
NEWLNorth Stanly Middle SchoolNew London0.00100.0033.10
OXFOOxford Tobacco Research StnOxford0.0095.8040.30
PLYMTidewater Research StationPlymouth0.0199.1041.00
REEDReedy Creek Field LaboratoryRaleigh0.0085.0034.70
REIDUpper Piedmont Research StnReidsville0.0082.8044.10
ROCKUpper Coastal Plain Res StnRocky Mount0.00100.0037.50
SALIPiedmont Research StationSalisbury0.00100.0032.10
SASSSassafras MountainPickens0.0076.7050.10
SILRSiler City AirportSiler City0.00100.0040.10
SPINSpindale TowerSpindale0.00100.0038.50
SPRUSpruce Pine TowerSpruce Pine0.00100.0043.80
TAYLTaylorsville TowerTaylorsville0.0092.2033.80
UNCAUNC Asheville Weather TowerAsheville0.0096.4032.00
WAYNMountain Research StationWaynesville0.00100.0024.20
WHITBorder Belt Tobacco Res StnWhiteville0.00100.0039.00
WILDWilliamsdale Field LabWallace0.00100.0039.80
WILLHighway Patrol Comm StationWilliamston0.00100.0034.90
WINEWayah Bald MountainFranklin0.0295.4025.40

Daily Summary for Oct 14, 2026

AUROPamlico Aquaculture Field LabAurora1.575.299.40
BAHAButner Beef Cattle LaboratoryBahama2.4612.3613.87
BEARBearwallow MountainGerton9.6225.4331.77
BHICBald Head Island ClubBald Head Island3.367.9910.74
BUCKBuckland ElementaryGates2.017.4211.63
BURNBurnsville TowerBurnsville2.6810.0013.87
CASTHorticultural Crops Res StnCastle Hayne2.918.5510.07
CHAPHorace Williams AirportChapel Hill2.919.3112.75
CLA2DAQ Clayton ProfilerClayton0.674.277.16
CLAYCentral Crops Research StationClayton4.0310.3612.08
CLINHorticultural Crops Research StnClinton3.809.9312.08
DURHNorth Durham Water Reclamation FacilityDurham1.7910.2513.65
FLETMtn Horticultural Crops Res StnMills River1.128.3612.08
FRYIFrying Pan MountainBoyd10.7422.1024.61
GOLDCherry Research StationGoldsboro3.5812.1014.09
GRGLGreen River Game Land StationFlat Rock1.344.956.93
HAMLHamlet TowerHamlet2.469.9312.97
JACKSandhills Research StationJackson Springs3.8010.5412.75
JEFFMt. Jefferson TowerWest Jefferson9.6221.0527.96
JRSPJockey's Ridge State ParkNags Head8.2814.4918.12
KINSCunningham Research StationKinston5.3714.8117.67
LAKELake Wheeler Rd Field LabRaleigh4.479.9213.20
LAURUpper Mountain Research StnLaurel Springs3.3611.5913.65
LEWSPeanut Belt Research StationLewiston4.9214.3017.45
LILENC Electric Cooperative Anson Peaking PlantLilesville1.347.7911.41
MITCMount Mitchell State ParkBurnsville10.2918.5219.46
MORGNorth Carolina School of Science and MathMorganton1.127.478.72
NCATNC A&T SU Research FarmGreensboro2.9110.4112.97
NEWLNorth Stanly Middle SchoolNew London0.895.917.16
OXFOOxford Tobacco Research StnOxford2.918.3610.96
PLYMTidewater Research StationPlymouth6.0414.8716.33
REEDReedy Creek Field LaboratoryRaleigh1.797.5310.29
REIDUpper Piedmont Research StnReidsville4.2510.6813.20
ROCKUpper Coastal Plain Res StnRocky Mount3.8012.1314.99
SALIPiedmont Research StationSalisbury1.347.649.62
SASSSassafras MountainPickens5.8212.4018.12
SILRSiler City AirportSiler City1.799.0011.19
SPINSpindale TowerSpindale2.468.089.40
SPRUSpruce Pine TowerSpruce Pine2.2410.6713.42
TAYLTaylorsville TowerTaylorsville1.125.798.72
UNCAUNC Asheville Weather TowerAsheville2.018.6411.63
WAYNMountain Research StationWaynesville1.347.378.95
WHITBorder Belt Tobacco Res StnWhiteville1.578.9715.21
WILDWilliamsdale Field LabWallace3.3610.9113.87
WILLHighway Patrol Comm StationWilliamston3.1311.8713.87
WINEWayah Bald MountainFranklin3.809.4214.32

Daily Summary for Oct 14, 2026

AUROPamlico Aquaculture Field LabAurora0.3670.3690.36575.2079.1672.14
BAHAButner Beef Cattle LaboratoryBahama0.1970.2000.19567.1068.1865.84
BEARBearwallow MountainGerton0.2960.3010.29062.6067.8258.64
BHICBald Head Island ClubBald Head Island0.1280.1310.12676.8283.6672.32
BUCKBuckland ElementaryGates0.5050.5070.50471.2476.8267.28
BURNBurnsville TowerBurnsville0.2840.2870.28166.0270.1662.60
CASTHorticultural Crops Res StnCastle Hayne0.3790.3880.37073.5875.9271.06
CHAPHorace Williams AirportChapel Hill0.3340.3380.33171.6074.3068.90
CLA2DAQ Clayton ProfilerClayton0.2020.2110.19871.6076.1066.20
CLAYCentral Crops Research StationClayton0.3160.3230.31072.6875.9269.62
CLINHorticultural Crops Research StnClinton0.3300.3330.32471.4275.3868.00
DURHNorth Durham Water Reclamation FacilityDurham0.4850.4870.48371.9674.8469.08
FLETMtn Horticultural Crops Res StnMills River0.4330.4370.43166.3873.2261.16
FRYIFrying Pan MountainBoyd0.2290.2310.22756.8459.3654.50
GOLDCherry Research StationGoldsboro0.2660.2680.26473.4083.6665.84
GRGLGreen River Game Land StationFlat Rock0.0000.0000.00032.0032.0032.00
HAMLHamlet TowerHamlet0.1260.1300.12071.2477.7266.20
JACKSandhills Research StationJackson Springs0.2400.2410.23873.4076.1071.06
JEFFMt. Jefferson TowerWest Jefferson0.1830.1850.18258.8262.6056.48
JRSPJockey's Ridge State ParkNags Head0.1110.1120.10976.6484.7470.34
KINSCunningham Research StationKinston0.2260.2290.22372.1481.5065.84
LAKELake Wheeler Rd Field LabRaleigh0.2580.2610.25572.3275.9269.08
LAURUpper Mountain Research StnLaurel Springs0.2980.3000.29563.5067.8259.72
LEWSPeanut Belt Research StationLewiston0.2280.2380.21674.3081.3268.36
LILENC Electric Cooperative Anson Peaking PlantLilesville0.1500.1530.14771.9677.0068.36
MITCMount Mitchell State ParkBurnsville0.3220.3270.31652.7053.9651.62
MORGNorth Carolina School of Science and MathMorganton0.3030.3060.30167.4669.2665.12
NCATNC A&T SU Research FarmGreensboro0.3700.3760.36671.9680.0664.76
NEWLNorth Stanly Middle SchoolNew London0.3860.3880.38372.1475.9268.72
OXFOOxford Tobacco Research StnOxford0.2300.2320.22772.6879.7066.74
PLYMTidewater Research StationPlymouth0.3910.3920.38971.9676.8267.64
REEDReedy Creek Field LaboratoryRaleigh0.2540.2590.24771.4274.1268.90
REIDUpper Piedmont Research StnReidsville0.2230.2300.21770.1673.0467.64
ROCKUpper Coastal Plain Res StnRocky Mount0.3060.3090.30372.5075.5669.80
SALIPiedmont Research StationSalisbury0.4770.4790.47671.0678.8064.94
SASSSassafras MountainPickens0.1520.1540.15063.8677.9055.76
SILRSiler City AirportSiler City0.2570.2630.25166.5669.0864.04
SPINSpindale TowerSpindale0.3550.3590.35469.8073.5866.56
SPRUSpruce Pine TowerSpruce Pine0.2250.2270.22462.7865.8460.62
TAYLTaylorsville TowerTaylorsville0.3700.3750.36669.6273.5866.20
UNCAUNC Asheville Weather TowerAsheville0.3890.3960.38269.6272.3267.28
WAYNMountain Research StationWaynesville0.3580.3710.33762.2465.3059.36
WHITBorder Belt Tobacco Res StnWhiteville0.2960.3010.29073.4075.9270.52
WILDWilliamsdale Field LabWallace0.3140.3180.31170.8872.8668.90
WILLHighway Patrol Comm StationWilliamston0.3610.3650.35672.6877.1869.26
WINEWayah Bald MountainFranklin0.2760.2780.27458.1062.2454.86